Events
Proud Nerd - Wizards & Beasts Vol. 2
Roles
Self - Audience Member
The Oscars
(2023)
Duncan
Good Grief
(2023)
Davey
The Responder
(2022)
Lord Gideon Sidebottom
Catherine Called Birdy
(2022)
Joe Colman
Allelujah
(2022)
Gareth Fizel
Jolt
(2021)
Merlin
Wizards
(2020)
Jim
Gangs of London
(2020)
Frank
Mandy
(2019)
Tony's Dad
After Life
(2019)
Gillenormand
Les Misérables
(2018-2019)
Bermingham
The Lodgers
(2017)
Quane / Druid Quane
Britannia
(TV Series 2017)
Old Rabbi
The Young Messiah
(2016)
Merlin
Trollhunters
(TV Series 2016)
Bardi
Medici: Masters of Florence
(TV Series 2016)
Gorrik
Beowulf: Return to the Shieldlands
(TV Series 2016)
Abraham Setrakian
The Strain
(TV Series 2014)
William Hartnell
An Adventure in Space and Time
(TV Series 2013)
Jack Marshall
Broadchurch
(TV Series 2013-2017)
Basil
The World's End
(2013)
Brother Joseph
World Without End
(TV Mini-Series 2012)
Ennis
Bad Education
(TV Series 2012)
Gardener
The Hollow Crown
(TV Mini-Series 2012)
Frank
Prisoners Wives
(TV Series 2012-2013)
Charlie
Mount Pleasant
(TV Series 2011-2017)
Walder Frey
Game of Thrones
(TV Series 2011)
LJ Reynolds
Silk
(TV Series 2011)
Ronnie
Another Year
(2010)
Leonard Attwell
Harry Brown
(2009)
Cohen the Barbarian
The Color of Magic
(TV Mini-Series 2008)
Robin Elliot
Ashes to Ashes
(TV Series 2008-2010)
Sean Cryan
The Daisy Chain
(2008)
Will
The Tudors
(TV Series 2007-2010)
Arthur Webley
Hot Fuzz
(2007)
Shansheeth Blue
The Sarah Jane Adventures
(TV Series 2007-2011)
Stan
Benidorm
(TV Series 2007)
Sweeney's Father
Sweeney Todd
(TV Movie 2006)
Joe
The Street
(TV Series 2006-2009)
The Doctor / Solomon
Doctor Who
(TV Series 2005)
Stemroach
Ideal
(TV Series 2005-2011)
Father Gionetti
Exorcist: The Beginning
(2004)
Hallworth
Blackpool
(TV Mini-Series 2004)
Self - Audience Member
Strictly Come Dancing
(TV Series 2004)
Councillor Vatt
The Mayor of Casterbridge
(TV Movie 2003)
Sir Edmund Berry Godfrey
The Last King
(TV Mini-Series 2003)
Hatcher Snr
Murphy's Law
(TV Series 2003-2007)
David Bradley
Jimmy Kimmel Live!
(TV Series 2003)
Simon Beswick / John Plummer
New Tricks
(TV Series 2003)
David Bradley
Most Haunted
(TV Series 2002)
Nigel Bray
Nicholas Nickleby
(2002)
Noah
Blow Dry
(2001)
Mr Broune
The Way We Live Now
(TV Mini-Series 2001)
Henry
The King Is Alive
(2000)
George Barlow
Waking the Dead
(TV Series 2000)
Sir Pitt Crawley
Vanity Fair
(TV Mini-Series 1998)
Rogue Riderhood
Our Mutual Friend
(TV Mini-Series 1998)
Concierge
Left Luggage
(1998)
Tom
Midsomer Murders
(TV Series 1997)
Eddie Wells
Our Friends in the North
(TV Mini-Series 1996)
Charles Matthews
Bramwell
(TV Series 1995-1998)
Joe Mawnan
Wycliffe
(TV Series 1993-1998)
Frank Carter
Cracker
(TV Series 1993-1996)
Les James
A Touch of Frost
(TV Series 1992)
Undertaker
Prick Up Your Ears
(1987)
Stanmore
Casualty
(TV Series 1986)
Headmaster
Screen Two Persuasion
(TV Series 1985)
Elijah Buckland
Taggart
(TV Series 1983-2010)
Julius Rosensheine
The Frisco Kid
(1979)
Tony Kristo
The Professionals
(TV Series 1977-1983)
Various characters
Arena Making 'The Shining'
(TV Series 1975-1980)
Communist Speaker / Policeman
Play for Today 'Nuts in May'
(TV Series 1970)
Kloster Graefenthal Maasstraße Goch Germany
Proud Nerd - Wizards & Beasts Vol. 2
site
28 - 29 Sep, 2024
View full guest list
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.
If you're unable to find a person or media, then sadly there are no appearances for them or that in the database.