Roles
english dubbing
Atiye
(2019)
english dubbing: Additional Voices
El Hijo
(2019)
Julius Reinhold
Kengan Ashura
(2019)
Additional Voices
The Bonfire of Destiny
(2019)
Additional Voices
Osmosis
(2019)
Additional Voice
The Angry Birds Movie 2
(2019)
english dubbing
Siempre Bruja
(2019)
english dubbing
Unauthorized Living
(2018)
Announcer / Captain Wong / Spectator 4
Baki
(2018)
Additional Voices
Pengin haiwei
(2018)
english dubbing
Better Than Us
(2018-2019)
english dubbing
Wild District
(2018)
script adaptation
When Angels Sleep
(2018)
M. Blanchard
The Killer
(2017)
English dubbing
Suburra: la serie
(2017)
Chairman
Yoake tsugeru Rû no uta
(2017)
Wilbur
The Son of Bigfoot
(2017)
english dubbing
La casa de papel
(2017-2018)
english dubbing
Unité 42
(2017)
script adaptation
Dark
(2017)
writer
Las chicas del cable
(2017)
Fafnir
Little Witch Academia
(2017)
adr loop group
Angry Birds
(2016)
Additional Voices
Koe no katachi
(2016)
Dimple / Narrator
Mob Psycho 100
(2016)
Cecil
The Wild Life
(2016)
Takahashi
Ajin
(2016)
Crablante
One Punch Man: Wanpanman
(2015)
Commander-in-chief Kwon Yul
The Admiral
(2014)
Barazo Mankanshoku
Kill La Kill
(2013-2014)
Crane Operator
Thunder and the House of Magic
(2013)
Hassan / Additional Voices
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc I - The Egg of the King
(TV Series 2012)
Additional Voices
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc II - The Battle for Doldrey
(TV Series 2012)
Ryohei Higashikata
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
(TV Series 2012)
Mahmoud
Zarafa
(2012)
Chef
Ta-weo
(2012)
Choza Akimichi / Gamabunta
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie
(TV Series 2012)
adr group
Kung Fu Panda 2
(2011)
Additional Voices
Onigamiden
(2011)
Tonpa / Additional voices / Islander A
Hunter x Hunter
(2011-2014)
writer
Power Rangers Samurai
(TV Series 2011-2012)
Gamabunta
Gekijouban Naruto: Buraddo purizun
(TV Series 2011)
Ganguro Girl
Space Dogs
(2010)
Ganguro Girl
Durarara!!
(TV Series 2010)
Choza Akimichi
Gekijouban Naruto Shippuuden: Za rosuto tawâ
(TV Series 2010)
voice director
Seinto Seiya: The Lost Canvas - Meio Shinwa
(2009-2011)
Senator Ron Davis
Resident Evil: Degeneration
(2008)
Choza Akimichi / Gamabunta / Gotta / ...
Naruto: Shippuden
(2007-2017)
Detective Kurowa
Kurôzu zero
(2007)
Tessai Tsukabishi
Bleach: Memories of Nobody
(TV Series 2006)
Seen It Cab Driver
Curious George
(2006)
Store Owner
Kôdo giasu: Hangyaku no rurûshu
(TV Series 2006-2012)
Tar Monster / Cotton Candy Glob
Scooby-Doo 2: Monsters Unleashed
(2004)
Tessai Tsukabishi / Giriko Kutsuzawa / Don Kanonji / ...
Bleach: Burîchu
(TV Series 2004-2012)
Bar Troublemaker
Appleseed
(2004)
adr loop group
Dawn of the Dead
(2004)
Wutan
Tenjho tenge
(2004)
adr loop group: voice
The Chronicles of Riddick
(2004)
Raiden / Great Gama
Cutie Honey: Live Action
(2004)
Mr. Fortner / Detective Novak / Man on Street / ...
Monster (TV - 2004)
(TV Series 2004-2010)
Various Character Voices
What the #$*! Do We (K)now!?
(2004)
Widge / Lightning Thug #1 / Norton / ...
Gungrave
(TV Series 2003-2004)
Additional Voices
Last Exile
(TV Series 2003)
Nakagawa Keiji
Ju-on: The Grudge
(2002)
Retinax / Locomotive Org / Artilla / ...
Power Rangers Wild Force
(TV Series 2002-2003)
Jirobo / Gamabunta / Choza Akimichi / ...
Naruto
(TV Series 2002-2007)
Henchman / Huanlong Boss #2 / Nanao's Classmate
Ghost in the Shell - Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex
(TV Series 2002-2005)
Additional Voices
Asterix and Obelix Meet Cleopatra
(2002)
UN Rep / Additional Voices
Te wu mi cheng
(2001)
script adaptation
Digimon Tamers
(TV Series 2001-2002)
Brickneck
Power Rangers Time Force
(TV Series 2001)
Additional Voices
Dejimon adobenchâ 02
(2000-2001)
Miko / Big Agumon / Gargomon
Digimon: The Movie
(2000)
Volg's Coach
Hajime no ippo
(TV Series 2000-2002)
Gatekeeper / Triskull / Bird Bane
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue
(TV Series 2000-2001)
Paint's Dad
Juyuso seubgyuksageun
(1999)
Neemon / Zudomon / Gazimon / ...
Digimon: Digital Monsters
(TV Series 1999-2003)
Teksa / Hardtochoke / Quake Maker / ...
Power Rangers Lost Galaxy
(TV Series 1999-2000)
Police Chief / Yakuza
GTO
(TV Series 1999)
voice director
Digimon Adventure
(1999-2000)
Ngok Lo
Hitman
(1998)
Additional Voices
Outlaw Star
(TV Series 1998)
Frank
Trigun
(TV Series 1998)
Giraffe
Cowboy Bebop
(TV Series 1998-2003)
Fidel Castro
Seven Days
(1998-2001)
Crocotoxes
Power Rangers in Space
(TV Series 1998-1999)
Shrinkasect / Voltmeister
Power Rangers Turbo
(TV Series 1997-1998)
Sensei Kamiya
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai
(TV Series 1996-1998)
Cog Changer / Squatt / Tough Tusks / ...
Power Rangers Zeo
(TV Series 1996-1997)
Roboborg / Mums / Super Grenade Guy / ...
BeetleBorgs
(1996-1998)
The Hood / Jose / Loman
My Father is a Hero
(1995)
Zangief / Mr. Masters
Street Fighter II: V
(TV Series 1995)
Ishikawa
Ghost in the Shell
(1995)
Dhalsim / Zangief
Street Fighter II: The Animated Movie
(1994)
voice dubbing - English version, uncredited
The Defender
(1994)
Rihito Sakuma
Jing wu ying xiong
(1994)
Squatt / Crabby Cabbie / Double Face / ...
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
(TV Series 1993-1999)
Dogi
The Legend
(1993)
writer
Tai-Chi Master
(1993)
Dogi
The Legend II
(1993)
Rei's Grandfather / Additional Voices / MC / ...
Sailor Moon Super S
(TV Series 1992-1997)
Kult
Swordsman II
(1992)
Additional Voices
Tenchi Muyô!
(TV Series 1992)
Additional Voices
Armour of God 2: Operation Condor
(1991)
Castro
Seinfeld
(TV Series 1989-1998)
Council 3
Akira
(1988)
Captain Chi / Police Board Member
Project A 2
(1987)
Chow Nam
City on Fire
(1987)
Fidel Castro
Married with Children
(TV Series 1987-1997)
Additional Voices
Castle in the Sky
(1986)
Bron / Sparks / Utema / ...
Robotech
(TV Series 1985)
Dante
Fist of the North Star
(TV Series 1984-1988)
Captain Chi
Project A
(1983)
Tears
Hadashi no Gen
(1983)
Athos
Dragon Strike
(1982)
Additional Voices / Lonebach / Olivera Net: Police Chief Of Rio
Lupin the 3rd
(TV Series 1977-1980)
Hefty Smurf
La flûte à six schtroumpfs
(1976)
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.