Roles
special makeup effects artist
Them That Follow
(2019)
key makeup artist: splinter unit, Cleveland
The Last Summer
(2019)
special makeup effects artist
I See You
(2019)
key makeup artist
Native Son
(2019)
special makeup effects artist
Queen & Slim
(2019)
makeup artist
White Boy Rick
(2018)
special makeup effects artist: supervisor
The Bye Bye Man
(2017)
special makeup effects artist
Aftermath
(2017)
Street Vendor
The Fate of the Furious
(2017)
special effects makeup
Philip K. Dick's Electric Dreams
(2017)
Robert Kurtzman's creature corps crew
Gerald's Game
(2017)
special make-up effects supervisor
Dog Eat Dog
(2016)
lab prosthetics
The Neighbor
(2016)
sfx make-up supervisor
Don't Kill It
(2016)
Axe Clown
ClownTown
(2016)
special makeup effects coordinator
The Charnel House
(2016)
special effects makeup coordinator
Yoga Hosers
(2016)
special makeup effects artist
Lake Eerie
(2016)
sfx make-up supervisor
Shark Lake
(2015)
makeup artist
Criminal Activities
(2015)
makeup artist
The Funhouse Massacre
(2015)
special makeup effects artist
Cleveland Abduction
(TV Movie 2015)
makeup artist
It Follows
(2014)
special effects makeup coordinator
Tusk
(2014)
creature shop coordinator
Late Phases
(2014)
special makeup effects artist
Fear Clinic
(2014)
special makeup effects supervisor
Jinn
(2014)
special effects makeup artist: second unit
Texas Chainsaw 3D
(2013)
special effects make-up artist
Jug Face
(2013)
special makeup effects artist
All Cheerleaders Die
(2013)
special makeup effects artist
Axe Giant: The Wrath of Paul Bunyan
(2013)
special makeup effects artist
John Dies at the End
(2012)
special effects makeup
Alex Cross
(2012)
special makeup effects artist
Tomorrow You're Gone
(2012)
Alan Tuskes
Face Off
(TV Series 2011)
special effects costumes
Ra.One
(2011)
special makeup effects artist
You're Next
(2011)
special makeup effects supervisor
The Woman
(2011)
special makeup effects artist
Kill the Irishman
(2011)
special makeup effects artist
Hisss
(2010)
special makeup effects supervisor
Deadly Impact
(2010)
special makeup effects artist
Children of the Corn
(TV Series 2009)
special makeup effects supervisor
Living Hell
(TV Movie 2008)
shop supervisor: P13
The Spirit
(2008)
special makeup effects supervisor
Buried Alive
(2007)
special makeup effects supervisor
Undead or Alive: A Zombedy
(2007)
special makeup effects artist
The Rage
(2007)
compositing: Precinct 13 Entertainment, Inc.
The Devil's Rejects
(2005)
digital effects artist
2001 Maniacs
(2005)
compositor: Precinct 13 Entertainment
Hostel
(2005)
special effects crew
The Passion of the Christ
(2004)
special makeup effects artist
Skinned Deep
(2004)
special effects technician
Van Helsing (2004)
(2004)
special makeup effects crew
Looney Tunes: Back in Action
(2003)
special makeup effects crew
Hulk
(2003)
key special makeup effects studio technician
Kill Bill: Vol. 1
(2003)
special makeup effects crew
Tremors
(2003)
key special makeup effects technician
The Time Machine
(2002)
special makeup effects crew
Cabin Fever
(2002)
prosthetic painter: Cinovation
Men in Black II
(2002)
key special makeup effects studio technician
The Salton Sea
(2002)
art department: KNB Effects crew
Austin Powers in Goldmember
(2002)
special makeup effects crew
Bubba Ho-Tep
(2002)
mold department: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Spy Kids
(2001)
mold maker
Vanilla Sky
(2001)
special makeup effects crew
Ghosts of Mars
(2001)
special makeup effects crew: lab department
Thir13en Ghosts
(2001)
mold department: K.N.B. EFX Group, Inc.
Soulkeeper
(2001)
foam latex supervisor
Evolution
(2001)
mould department: K.N.B. Effects Group
The Cell
(2000)
laboratory technician
Picking Up the Pieces
(2000)
special makeup effects artist
Little Nicky
(2000)
key special makeup effects studio technician
Unbreakable
(2000)
special makeup effects crew
Virus
(1999)
key special makeup effects studio technician
House on Haunted Hill
(1999)
key moldmaker: makeup effects crew
End of Days
(1999)
key special makeup effects studio technician
The Green Mile
(1999)
makeup effects crew
Bats
(1999)
special makeup effects artist
The Faculty
(1998)
makeup effects crew: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Spawn (1997)
(1997)
creature fabrication crew
Turbo: A Power Rangers Movie
(1997)
special effects crew
Wishmaster
(1997)
key technician: Stan Winston Studio
The Relic
(1997)
special effects
Kull the Conqueror
(1997)
special makeup effects artist
Boogie Nights
(1997)
special makeup effects crew
Star Trek: First Contact
(1996)
makeup effects moldmaker
From Dusk Till Dawn
(1996)
special makeup effects artist
Jingle All the Way
(1996)
special makeup effects and creature crew
Eraser
(1996)
mold department: Stan Winston Studio
The Island of Dr. Moreau
(1996)
special makeup effects artist
Pulp Fiction
(1994)
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.