Roles
special makeup effects department head
Jay and Silent Bob Reboot
(2019)
special effects makeup supervisor
Ma
(2019)
special effects makeup department head
Doctor Sleep
(2019)
special effects supervisor
Elizabeth Harvest
(2018)
special effects makeup department head
The Haunting of Hill House
(2018)
special makeup effects department head
House of the Witch
(2017)
sfx makeup department head
The Super
(2017)
special makeup effects producer
The Bye Bye Man
(2017)
special makeup supervisor
Eloise
(2017)
special makeup effects dept. head
Gerald's Game
(2017)
sfx makeup department head
The Neighbor
(2016)
special makeup effects artist
Lake Eerie
(2016)
sfx makeup department head
Don't Kill It
(2016)
FX Makeup Supervisor
Dog Eat Dog
(2016)
special makeup effects supervisor
The Charnel House
(2016)
special makeup supervisor
Yoga Hosers
(2016)
producer
ClownTown
(2016)
sfx makeup department head
Shark Lake
(2015)
special makeup effects artist
Criminal Activities
(2015)
special makeup effects supervisor
The Funhouse Massacre
(2015)
special makeup effects producer
It Follows
(2014)
special makeup effects creator
Jinn
(2014)
creature effects producer
Late Phases
(2014)
special makeup effects artist
Fear Clinic
(2014)
special makeup supervisor
Tusk
(2014)
special effects makeup artist: second unit
Texas Chainsaw 3D
(2013)
special makeup effects artist
Oz the Great and Powerful
(2013)
special makeup effects producer
All Cheerleaders Die
(2013)
special makeup effects producer
Jug Face
(2013)
special effects makeup supervisor
Alex Cross
(2012)
special make-up effects supervisor
John Dies at the End
(2012)
special effects
Fun Size
(2012)
Robert Kurtzman
Comic Book Men
(TV Series 2012)
special animal effects
Longmire
(2012)
special makeup effects producer
The Woman
(2011)
special costume effects
Ra.One
(2011)
creature makeup effects designer
Hisss
(2010)
special makeup producer
Deadly Impact
(2010)
special makeup effects producer
Children of the Corn
(TV Series 2009)
special makeup effects producer
Living Hell
(TV Movie 2008)
special makeup effects producer
Buried Alive
(2007)
special makeup effects producer
The Rage
(2007)
special makeup effects producer
Undead or Alive: A Zombedy
(2007)
visual effects supervisor
The Devil's Rejects
(2005)
visual effects supervisor
2001 Maniacs
(2005)
visual effects supervisor: Precinct 13 Entertainment
Hostel
(2005)
designer: special makeup effects & werewolf animatronics
Ginger Snaps Back: The Beginning
(2004)
animatronic effects supervisor/puppeteer
Hulk
(2003)
special makeup effects supervisor
Once Upon a Time in Mexico
(2003)
special makeup effects artist
Bad Boys II
(2003)
special makeup effects supervisor
Identity
(2003)
special makeup effects supervisor: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger EFX Group, Inc.
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams
(2002)
special makeup effects supervisor
Vampires: Los Muertos
(2002)
stunts
Murder by Numbers
(2002)
special makeup effects artist
Austin Powers in Goldmember
(2002)
special makeup effects supervisor
Bubba Ho-Tep
(2002)
special makeup effects supervisor
Cabin Fever
(2002)
creature effects
Evolution
(2001)
special makeup effects supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Vanilla Sky
(2001)
shop supervisor: KNB EFX Group
Cats & Dogs
(2001)
special makeup and creature effects
Spy Kids
(2001)
special makeup effects artist
The Animal
(2001)
special makeup and creature effects
Soulkeeper
(2001)
special makeup and animatronic effects supervisor
Rat Race
(2001)
special makeup effects artist
My First Mister
(2001)
special makeup effects artist
Ghosts of Mars
(2001)
special makeup effects supervisor
Thir13en Ghosts
(2001)
special makeup and creature effects supervisor
Little Nicky
(2000)
special makeup effects artist
The Crow: Salvation
(2000)
special makeup and creature effects supervisor
Spiders
(2000)
special makeup effects artist
The Green Mile
(1999)
special makeup effects
House on Haunted Hill
(1999)
special makeup effects
Vampires
(1998)
special makeup effects supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group Inc.
Phantoms
(1998)
special makeup effects supervisor/puppeteer
A Simple Plan
(1998)
shop supervisor: KNB EFX Group
Phantasm IV: Oblivion
(1998)
supervisor: K.N.B. Effects Group, Inc.
Very Bad Things
(1998)
special makeup and creature effects
The Faculty
(1998)
special makeup effects supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group
Boogie Nights
(1997)
special makeup effects
Spawn (1997)
(1997)
Robert Kurtzman
Full Tilt Boogie
(1997)
special makeup effects
Wishmaster
(1997)
special makeup effects supervisor
The Night Flier
(1997)
supervisor: turboman suit
Jingle All the Way
(1996)
makeup effects supervisor
From Dusk Till Dawn
(1996)
special makeup effects supervisor
Scream
(1996)
special makeup effects: puppeteer
Vampire in Brooklyn
(1995)
special makeup effects: KNB EFX
Lord of Illusions
(1995)
Animal makeup effects
The Jungle Book (1994)
(1994)
supervisor: K.N.B. EFX
Hercules and the Amazon Women
(TV Movie 1994)
special makeup supervisor
Pulp Fiction
(1994)
special makeup effects
New Nightmare
(1994)
special makeup effects
In the Mouth of Madness
(1994)
special makeup effects
Doppelganger
(1993)
special makeup effects supervisor
Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence
(1993)
special makeup effects
Body Bags
(TV Movie 1993)
special makeup effects
Ed and His Dead Mother
(1993)
special makeup effects supervisor: second unit, K.N.B. EFX Group
Ticks
(1993)
special makeup effects artist: K.N.B. Effects Group
Jason Goes to Hell: The Final Friday
(1993)
special makeup effects supervisor
Dr. Giggles
(1992)
special makeup effects
Army of Darkness
(1992)
designer: K.N.B. Effects Group
Mindwarp
(1992)
special makeup effects supervisor
The People Under the Stairs
(1991)
mechanical animal effects: KNB EFX Group
City Slickers
(1991)
creature effects: art crew
Tremors
(1990)
special makeup effects artist
Misery
(1990)
buffalo effects supervisor
Dances with Wolves
(1990)
special makeup effects
Sibling Rivalry
(1990)
makeup supervisor: K.N.B. Effects Group
Leatherface: Texas Chainsaw Massacre III
(1990)
special makeup effects supervisor
Tales from the Darkside: The Movie
(1990)
special makeup effects artist
Bride of Re-Animator
(1989)
special makeup effects artist: Kurtzman, Nicotero & Berger Effects Group
The Horror Show
(1989)
creature guy
DeepStar Six
(1989)
special makeup effects supervisor: K.N.B. EFX Group
Halloween 5
(1989)
special makeup effects artist
A Nightmare on Elm Street 5: The Dream Child
(1989)
special makeup effects artist
The Phantom of the Opera
(1989)
special makeup effects artist
Intruder
(1989)
special makeup effects constructor
Phantasm II
(1988)
on-set makeup applicator: Kevin Yagher Production, Inc.
976-EVIL
(1988)
creature effects crew
Predator
(1987)
makeup effects crew: Kevin Yagher Productions
The Hidden
(1987)
assistant: Mark Shostrom
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors
(1987)
special makeup effects unit crew
Evil Dead II
(1987)
effects technician: Mark Shostrom Studio
From Beyond
(1986)
creature effects crew
Invaders from Mars
(1986)
makeup effects artist
Night of the Creeps
(1986)
creature fabricator & operator: Mechanical and Makeup Imageries, Inc.
TerrorVision
(1986)
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.