Events
The Official Star Trek 2020 Convention
Roles
TV Movie
Zombie Night
(TV Series 2013)
sound designer: sound mixer
Dead Shadows
(2012)
special sound designer
The Spiderwick Chronicles
(2008)
performer
Grindhouse
(2007)
composer: additional music
Planet Terror
(2007)
(Role TBD)
Boo
(2005)
additional sound designer
She's All That
(1999)
special sound effects
The Omega Code
(1999)
(Role TBD)
The Dentist 2
(1998)
composer: theme music
Escape from L.A.
(1996)
special sound effects
The Dentist
(1996)
special sound effects
Tank Girl
(1995)
sound effects
The Mask (1994)
(1994)
processed sound effects
Stargate
(1994)
supervising sound editor
Barbarians at the Gate
(TV Movie 1993)
special sound effects
Honey I Blew Up the Kid
(1992)
sound effects editor
Fortress
(1992)
additional sound effects
Dracula
(1992)
sound supervisor
Army of Darkness
(1992)
sound effects editor
The Waterdance
(1992)
special sound effects
Star Trek VI: The Undiscovered Country
(1991)
additional sound designer
Cool as Ice
(1991)
post production sound
Dinosaurs
(TV Series 1991-1994)
special sound effects editor
Grand Canyon
(1991)
special sound effects
RoboCop 2
(1990)
processed sound effects
The Rescuers Down Under
(1990)
special sound effects
Total Recall (1990)
(1990)
processed sound effects
DuckTales the Movie: Treasure of the Lost Lamp
(1990)
additional sound effects
The Hunt for Red October
(1990)
sound effects editor
Class of 1999
(1990)
special sound effects
Back to the Future Part III
(1990)
special sound effects
Star Trek V: The Final Frontier
(1989)
(Role TBD)
Halloween 5
(1989)
processed sound effects
The Little Mermaid
(1989)
sound designer
Phantasm II
(1988)
composer
Monsters
(1988-1990)
special sound effects
Beetlejuice (1988)
(1988)
synthesized sound effects
They Live
(1988)
(Role TBD)
Prince of Darkness
(1987)
sound processing
The Running Man
(1987)
(Role TBD)
Big Trouble in Little China
(1986)
special sound effects
Star Trek IV: The Voyage Home
(1986)
special sound effects
My Science Project
(1985)
electronic sound effects
Runaway Train
(1985)
(Role TBD)
Head Office
(1985)
special sound effects
Gremlins
(1984)
sound effects creator
Exterminator 2
(1984)
special synthesized sound effects
The Adventures of Buckaroo Banzai Across the 8th Dimension
(1984)
special sound effects
Star Trek III: The Search for Spock
(1984)
(Role TBD)
Christine
(1983)
electronic sound designer
The Osterman Weekend
(1983)
special sound effects
Twilight Zone: The Movie
(1983)
special sound effects
The Thing
(1982)
special sound effects
Poltergeist
(1982)
special sound effects
Class Reunion
(1982)
special sound effects
Star Trek II: The Wrath of Khan
(1982)
special sound effects
Airplane II: The Sequel
(1982)
special synthesizer sound
Escape from New York
(1981)
electronic music recording
Student Bodies
(1981)
special sound effects
Raiders of the Lost Ark
(1981)
(Role TBD)
Halloween II
(1981)
special sound effects
Galaxina
(1980)
special sound effects
Battle Beyond the Stars
(1980)
Special Sound Effects by
The Final Countdown
(1980)
sound effects creator
Star Trek: The Motion Picture
(1979)
Rio Suites Hotel & Casino, Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
The Official Star Trek 2020 Convention
site
5 - 9 Aug, 2020
View full guest list
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.