Events
WonderFest
Roles
creature character designer
Godzilla: King of the Monsters
(2019)
makeup designer: Pennywise
It Chapter Two
(2019)
creature effects designer
The Predator
(2018)
prosthetics
The Package
(2018)
special makeup effects designer
The Nun
(2018)
puppeteer
Sorry to Bother You
(2018)
creature effects designer
Jurassic World: Fallen Kingdom
(2018)
special makeup effects
Annabelle: Creation
(2017)
thanks
Beyond Skyline
(2017)
special makeup effects: orc
Bright
(2017)
special effects makeup
It
(2017)
creature designer and creator
Unnatural
(2016)
specialty character effects
Batman v Superman: Dawn of Justice
(2016)
special effects coordinator
The Monster
(2016)
alien cockpit set supervisor
Independence Day: Resurgence
(2016)
makeup designer
Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials
(2015)
special makeup effects artist
Paul Blart: Mall Cop 2
(2015)
special make-up effects
San Andreas
(2015)
practical creature effects
Harbinger Down
(2015)
thanks
V/H/S Viral
(2014)
Alec Gillis
Skin Wars
(2014)
alien creature effects
Ender's Game
(2013)
special makeup effects designer
Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters
(2013)
special makeup and creature effects: Amalgamated Dynamics
Odd Thomas
(2013)
puppeteer
Grown Ups 2
(2013)
Charlie
The Last Push
(2012)
special makeup effects artist
X: First Class
(2011)
supervising puppeteer
Harry's Law
(2011-2012)
special effects character designer
Zookeeper
(2011)
special makeup and creature effects
The Thing
(2011)
Landing Party Commander
Hunter Prey
(2010)
creature designer
Skyline
(2010)
creature and makeup effects co-designer
Dragonball: Evolution
(2009)
supervising puppeteer
Old Dogs
(2009)
creature and makeup effects co-designer
Cirque du Freak: The Vampire's Assistant
(2009)
special creature effects designer
Race to Witch Mountain
(2009)
special makeup effects designer
X-Men Origins: Wolverine
(2009)
special effects supervisor
Aliens vs. Predator: Requiem
(2007)
animatronic effects
Wild Hogs
(2007)
costume prototyping and development
Superman Returns
(2006)
special character effects designer
The Santa Clause 3: The Escape Clause
(2006)
animatronic animals designer and creator: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Failure to Launch
(2006)
special makeup effects artist
Alpha Dog
(2006)
puppeteer
Elektra
(2005)
creature effects designer
AVP: Alien vs. Predator
(2004)
original tremors creatures designs by
Tremors
(2003)
special character effects
Looney Tunes: Back in Action
(2003)
additional body effects designer and creator: Amalgameted Dynamics, Inc.
Scary Movie 3
(2003)
makeup designer
Spider-Man (2002)
(2002)
puppeteer
The Santa Clause 2
(2002)
body effects designer
John Q
(2002)
special makeup effects artist
Panic Room
(2002)
effects designer: alien primates
Evolution
(2001)
special character effects
Bubble Boy
(2001)
animal replica: "Poe"
Wonder Boys
(2000)
makeup effects artist
The 6th Day
(2000)
supervising puppeteer
Bedazzled
(2000)
animatronic effects: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Cast Away
(2000)
supervising puppeteer
Hollow Man
(2000)
animatronic Martian effects
My Favorite Martian
(1999)
special makeup effects
The X Files
(1998)
creature effects: full scale, Amalgamated Dynamics, Inc.
Starship Troopers
(1997)
director
Beyond Belief: Fact or Fiction
(1997-2002)
lead puppeteer: Amalgamated Dynamics Inc.
Michael
(1996)
animatronic effects designer and creator
Jumanji
(1995)
special effects: Goro
Mortal Kombat
(1995)
special makeup and animatronic effects
The Santa Clause
(1994)
animatronic wolf effects creator
Wolf
(1994)
special body effects designer and creator
Demolition Man
(1993)
designer and creator
The X-Files
(TV Series 1993)
alien effects
Alien 3
(1992)
special makeup designer
Stay Tuned
(1992)
special body effects designer and creator
Death Becomes Her
(1992)
special makeup effects artist
The Grifters
(1990)
creature effects designer and creator
Tremors
(1990)
special makeup effects artist
Tales from the Crypt
(1989-1996)
creature effects: Stan Winston Studios
Leviathan
(1989)
special makeup effects artist
Monsters
(1988-1990)
aliens creator: Stan Winston Studio
Alien Nation
(1988)
head monster maker: dracula and bat transformation, Stan Winston Studio
The Monster Squad
(1987)
creature effects coordinator
Aliens
(1986)
special makeup assistant
Trick or Treat
(1986)
art department coordinator: creature effects crew
Invaders from Mars
(1986)
creature effects crew: Cannom
Cocoon
(1985)
alien design and creation
Amazing Stories
(1985-1987)
special thanks: The L.A. Effects Group Inc.
Creature
(1985)
special makeup effects artist
Friday the 13th: The Final Chapter
(1984)
supervisor: miniature mechanical effects
Jaws 3-D
(1983)
model builder
Android
(1982)
assistant: Makeup Effects Lab
Deadly Eyes
(1982)
prosthetics fabrication
Galaxy of Terror
(1981)
miniature design and construction
Battle Beyond the Stars
(1980)
Crowne Plaza Louisville Airport Hotel Louisville, KY
WonderFest
site
30 - 31 May, 2020
View full guest list
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.
If you're unable to find a person or media, then sadly there are no appearances for them or that in the database.