Roles
sound department
Wild District
(2018)
Captain Groves
Phoenix Forgotten
(2017)
miscellaneous
Battle of the Sexes
(2017)
Izumo Kamizuki
The Last: Naruto the Movie
(2014)
miscellaneous
Dawn of the Planet of the Apes
(2014)
miscellaneous
The Wolverine
(2013)
miscellaneous
Hitchcock
(2012)
miscellaneous
Chronicle
(2012)
miscellaneous
Rise of the Planet of the Apes
(2011)
miscellaneous
The Burning Plain
(2008)
Izumo Kamizuki / Futsu / Sadai / ...
Naruto: Shippuden
(2007-2017)
miscellaneous
Mr. Brooks
(2007)
Villager / Gang Member
Tengen toppa gurren lagann
(TV Series 2007)
Pierre
Hannah Montana
(TV Series 2006-2011)
miscellaneous
The Devil's Rejects
(2005)
Detective Janacek
Monster (TV - 2004)
(TV Series 2004-2010)
sound department
Dawn of the Dead
(2004)
Central 46 Member / Middle-School Player / Daiji Hirasago
Bleach: Burîchu
(TV Series 2004-2012)
Mr. Phorchin
Ned's Declassified School Survival Guide
(TV Series 2004-2007)
Security 1 / Wakabayashi / Yakuza 1
Ghost in the Shell 2: Innocence
(2004)
Blanca / Lenny / Kurando
My Name Is Modesty: A Modesty Blaise Adventure
(2004)
Bijomaru Mogami
Azumi
(2003)
Dragon Tang
The Era of Vampires
(2003)
Izumo Kamizuki / Misumi Tsurugi / Senta
Naruto
(TV Series 2002-2007)
Aozaru
The Twelve Kingdoms
(2002)
Kyoto Sports Reporter
Ghost in the Shell - Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex
(TV Series 2002-2005)
Jindrax
Power Rangers Wild Force
(TV Series 2002-2003)
Asuma Shinohara / Kishida / Lab Researcher / ...
WXIII: Patlabor the Movie 3
(2002)
Mizoguchi
Returner
(2002)
Yutaka Kobari
Witch Hunter Robin
(TV Series 2002-2003)
Kyouichi Sudoh
Te wu mi cheng
(2001)
Daisuke Saiki
X
(2001-2002)
Ironspike
Power Rangers Time Force
(TV Series 2001)
Dr. Rose
Scrubs
(TV Series 2001-2010)
Emergy Maxfell
s-CRY-ed
(2001)
Hotel Guy
Shaolin Soccer
(2001)
Fujiwara no Morosuke
Onmyoji: The Yin Yang Master
(2001)
Cobra Monster
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue
(TV Series 2000-2001)
Takemura / Appilcant / Certification Match Referee / ...
Hajime no ippo
(TV Series 2000-2002)
Kegler
Power Rangers Lost Galaxy
(TV Series 1999-2000)
Guardromon / Arbormon / Petaldramon / ...
Digimon: Digital Monsters
(TV Series 1999-2003)
miscellaneous
Antz
(1998)
Leo
Outlaw Star
(TV Series 1998)
Legato Bluesummers
Trigun
(TV Series 1998)
Hiromichi
Initial D
(TV Series 1998)
White Tiger Representative
Cowboy Bebop
(TV Series 1998-2003)
Clockster
Power Rangers Turbo
(TV Series 1997-1998)
Himura Kenshin / Kenshi Himura
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai
(TV Series 1996-1998)
Vega
Street Fighter II: V
(TV Series 1995)
Mizuho Daita / Sniper Team
Ghost in the Shell
(1995)
Yurimaru
Ninja Scroll
(1993)
Eye Guy / Jellyfish / Cardiatron / ...
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
(TV Series 1993-1999)
Additional Voices
Sailor Moon Super S
(TV Series 1992-1997)
Tsugaru
Tenchi Muyô!
(TV Series 1992)
Mechanic
Melrose Place
(1992-1999)
Dr. Garin
Star Trek: The Next Generation
(TV Series 1987-1994)
Joker
Lung hing foo dai
(1986)
Luis Delgado
Hunter
(1984-1991)
Joker
Fist of the North Star
(TV Series 1984-1988)
Pedro Campos
Remington Steele
(TV Series 1982-1987)
Hayato Kobayashi
Kidô Senshi Gundam
(1981)
Orderly
Falcon Crest
(TV Series 1981-1990)
Flores
Hill Street Blues
(TV Series 1981-1987)
Chief / Commissioner / Thug Guard / ...
Rupan sansei
(1978)
Aztec
The White Shadow
(1978-1981)
Additional Voices / TV Announcer / Delane's Butler / ...
Lupin the 3rd
(TV Series 1977-1980)
Jimmy Avila
Barnaby Jones
(1973-1980)
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.