Roles
Mysterious Man
Mirai no Mirai
(2018)
Xiao Ming
Si shi qing chun
(2018)
Mysterio / The Spot
Spider-Man
(2017)
special thanks
We Go On
(2016)
(Role TBD)
Justice League Action
(2016)
Soma Schicksal
God Eater
(2015)
(Role TBD)
Durarara!!x2
(2015-2016)
(Role TBD)
All Hail King Julien
(2014-2017)
Doug Maheswaran
Steven Universe
(TV Series 2013)
Itachi Uchiha
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie
(TV Series 2012)
Dog Demon A
Ao no ekusoshisuto
(TV Series 2011-2012)
Kirei Kotomine
Fate/Zero
(TV Series 2011)
Ant-Man
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes
(TV Series 2010-2012)
Shibi Aburame
Gekijouban Naruto Shippuuden: Za rosuto tawâ
(TV Series 2010)
Ben
Scooby-Doo! Mystery Incorporated
(TV Series 2010-2013)
Roy Harper
Young Justice
(TV Series 2010)
Ice President
Adventure Time
(2010-2018)
Shizuo Heiwajima
Durarara!!
(TV Series 2010)
Christoph Nord
Wolverine and the X-Men
(TV Series 2008-2009)
Frederic Downing
Resident Evil: Degeneration
(2008)
Electro
The Spectacular Spider-Man
(TV Series 2008-2009)
Additional Voices
Ponyo
(2008)
Kyon
Raki suta: Lucky Star
(TV Series 2007)
Gus Grav
Bakugan Battle Brawlers
(TV Series 2007-2010)
Itachi Uchiha
Naruto: Shippuden
(2007-2017)
Additional Voices
Ice Age: The Meltdown
(2006)
Kyon
Suzumiya Haruhi no yûutsu
(TV Series 2006-2009)
Jeremiah Gottwald
Kôdo giasu: Hangyaku no rurûshu
(TV Series 2006-2012)
Alucard
Hellsing Ultimate
(TV Series 2006-2012)
Assassin 1
Tekkonkinkreet
(2006)
Haji
Blood+
(TV Series 2005-2006)
Holland Novak
Kôkyô shihen Eureka Sebun
(TV Series 2005-2006)
Prince Turnip
Howl's Moving Castle
(2004)
Riddle
W.I.T.C.H.
(TV Series 2004-2006)
Omiji / Tsukekuro
Naruto the Movie: Ninja Clash in the Land of Snow
(TV Series 2004)
Alex Row
Last Exile
(TV Series 2003)
Woo-jin Lee
Oldeuboi
(2003)
writer
Gungrave
(TV Series 2003-2004)
Tsume
Wolf's Rain
(TV Series 2003-2004)
Hideki Motosuwa
Chobits
(TV Series 2002)
Balmung
.hack//SIGN
(TV Series 2002)
Itachi Uchiha
Naruto
(TV Series 2002-2007)
Alucard
Hellsing
(TV Series 2001-2002)
Operator
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
(2001)
Straight Couger
s-CRY-ed
(2001)
Fûma Monô
X
(2001-2002)
Koichi Kimura
Digimon: Digital Monsters
(TV Series 1999-2003)
Alan Gabriel
The Big O
(TV Series 1999-2003)
Touga Kiryuu / Prince
Revolutionary Girl Utena: The Movie
(1999)
Tabool
Ima, soko ni iru boku
(TV Series 1999-2000)
writer
Kareshi kanojo no jijou
(1998)
(Role TBD)
Pokémon (1997)
(1997-2002)
(Role TBD)
Pokémon (TV - 1997)
(TV Series 1997)
Touga Kiryuu / Dios
Revolutionary Girl Utena
(1997)
Shogo Amakusa
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai
(TV Series 1996-1998)
Zelgadis Graywords
The Slayers
(TV Series 1995)
Doctors / Old Man (Central Park Media dub)
Grave of the Fireflies
(1988)
Campanella
Ginga-tetsudô no yoru
(1985)
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.