Events
Chicago Comic & Entertainment Expo
MCM London
Roles
Dan Moroboshi
Ultraman
(2019)
(Role TBD)
Carmen Sandiego
(2019)
Sokolov / Suedo / Cab Driver / ...
Baki
(2018)
(Role TBD)
Durarara!!x2
(2015-2016)
Vax'ildan
Critical Role
(2015)
Jacob Reynolds
Phoenix Incident
(2015)
Yogar Lyste
Star Wars: Rebels
(2014)
Red Skull
Avengers Assemble
(TV Series 2013)
Torturer / Ubik
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc III - The Advent
(TV Series 2013)
The Amazing Boswell
Sofia the First
(TV Series 2013)
Ayabe no Uchimaro
The Tale of the Princess Kaguya
(2013)
Jamil
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
(TV Series 2012)
special thanks
Resident Evil: Damnation
(2012)
adr voice cast
Prometheus
(2012)
Doctor Strange
Ultimate Spider-Man
(2012-2017)
(Role TBD)
Onigamiden
(2011)
Kariya Matou
Fate/Zero
(TV Series 2011)
(Role TBD)
X-Men
(2011)
Morita
Durarara!!
(TV Series 2010)
Jushiro Ukitake
Gekijouban Bleach: Jigokuhen
(TV Series 2010)
Shichogoro
Afro Samurai: Resurrection
(TV Series 2009)
Frisbee
Redline
(2009)
Tango
Regular Show
(2009-2017)
Kurt Wagner
Wolverine and the X-Men
(TV Series 2008-2009)
Red Skull
Phineas and Ferb
(2007-2015)
Gaara, The Fifth Kazekage
Naruto: Shippuden
(2007-2017)
Guinble Kaito
Tengen toppa gurren lagann
(TV Series 2007)
Baseball team captain
Suzumiya Haruhi no yûutsu
(TV Series 2006-2009)
Additional Voices
Gedo senki
(2006)
Zeppelin Commander
Hellsing Ultimate
(TV Series 2006-2012)
Lloyd Asplund
Kôdo giasu: Hangyaku no rurûshu
(TV Series 2006-2012)
Jushiro Ukitake
Bleach: Memories of Nobody
(TV Series 2006)
Vincent Law
Ergo Proxy
(TV Series 2006)
Archer
Fate/stay night
(TV Series 2006)
Seiji Kisragi
Paradise Kiss
(2005)
Toru Akai
Rinjin 13-gô
(2005)
Andrea Cavalcanti
Gankutsu-ô
(TV Series 2004)
Mitsuhiro Maniwa
Paranoia Agent - Môsô dairinin
(TV Series 2004)
Prince
Izo
(2004)
(Role TBD)
Cutie Honey: Live Action
(2004)
Yamane
Samurai Champloo
(TV Series 2004-2005)
ESWAT Soldier
Appleseed
(2004)
(Role TBD)
Tenjho tenge
(2004)
Jushiro Ukitake
Bleach: Burîchu
(TV Series 2004-2012)
Kenzou Tenma
Monster (TV - 2004)
(TV Series 2004-2010)
Hiroshi Yamashita
One Missed Call
(2003)
Soldier
Wolf's Rain
(TV Series 2003-2004)
Fake Laughing Man
Ghost in the Shell - Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex
(TV Series 2002-2005)
Various
The Twelve Kingdoms
(2002)
Gaara
Naruto
(TV Series 2002-2007)
(Role TBD)
Revolutionary Girl Utena
(1997)
Rezo
The Slayers
(TV Series 1995)
Nephrite (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Super S
(TV Series 1992-1997)
Kataoka (2006)
Patlabor: The Movie
(1989)
ExCeL Convention Centre, Royal Victoria Dock London, UK
MCM London
site
29 - 31 May, 2020
View full guest list
McCormick Place, Chicago, IL
Chicago Comic & Entertainment Expo
site
28 Feb - 1 Mar, 2020
View full guest list
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.