Events
Gatecon Full Circle
Roles
Navy Chief of Staff
Sonic the Hedgehog
(2020)
Principal Shaw
The Miracle Season
(2018)
Postal Worker
The Predator
(2018)
Mr. Delaney
The Terror
(2018)
Dr. Fletcher
Overboard
(2018)
Colonel Jones
Max 2: White House Hero
(2017)
Bernie
This Is Your Death
(2017)
Captain Bowen
Power Rangers
(2017)
Lou Hopkins
Sweet Virginia
(2017)
Pete
The Confirmation
(2016)
Detective Gower
Travelers
(2016)
M.E. Ivan Damjanov / Ivan Damjanov
Frequency
(2016-2017)
Santa
'Tis the Season for Love
(TV Movie 2015)
Beth Ann's Father
UnREAL
(2015)
Jail Desk Jockey
Tomorrowland
(2015)
Donald
The Hollow
(TV Movie 2015)
Greg
Into the Grizzly Maze
(2015)
Coroner
The Returned (2015)
(2015)
Stan Walsh
Godzilla (2014)
(2014)
Bartender
Fargo
(2014)
Hamish
Leprechaun: Origins
(2014)
Sheriff Troy Davis
Cedar Cove
(2013-2015)
Sheriff Grant
Suddenly
(2013)
Gen, Wilshire
Rogue
(2013)
Mike Cullen
Alcatraz
(TV Series 2012)
Lieutenant General J.G. Walker
Arrow
(TV Series 2012)
MI6 #1
Big Time Movie
(TV Movie 2012)
Sheriff Matt Allington
Behemoth
(TV Movie 2011)
Lt. Michael Oakes
The Killing
(2011-2014)
Killow / Male Care Worker
Ninjago: Masters of Spinjitzu
(TV Series 2011)
Prince Rutherford / Conductor / Fido the Diamond Dog
My Little Pony: Friendship Is Magic
(TV Series 2010)
Carl
The Client List
(TV Series 2010)
Jack
The Thaw
(2009)
Coach
Personal Effects
(2009)
Vice Principal Grimes
Scooby-Doo! The Mystery Begins
(TV Movie 2009)
NORAD General
Watchmen
(2009)
Police Captain
Flash Gordon
(2007-2008)
Arnie
Aliens in America
(TV Series 2007-2008)
Chief Faherty
Battle in Seattle
(2007)
Ruben Hennesy
Painkiller Jane
(2007)
Agent Gardenia
Blonde and Blonder
(2007)
General
The Ten Commandments
(2007)
Houston Ray
Psych
(2006-2014)
Colonel Briggs
Eureka
(TV Series 2006-2012)
Boat Captain
Eight Below
(2006)
Sheriff Dave
Deck the Halls
(2006)
Head Lifeguard
Tom and Jerry Tales
(TV Series 2006-2008)
Brunelli
The Karate Dog
(TV Movie 2005)
McCallum
Fierce People
(2005)
Billy Marshall
Supervolcano
(TV Series 2005)
Sheriff Deitrich
Supernatural
(TV Series 2005)
Police Captain
Superbabies: Baby Geniuses 2
(2004)
Sheriff
The 4400
(TV Series 2004-2007)
Sheriff Williams
Freddy vs. Jason
(2003)
Agent Chalmers
Trapped
(2002)
James Stillson
The Dead Zone
(TV Series 2002-2007)
El Kolor De Kurtz / El Haystack Grande
¡Mucha Lucha!
(TV Series 2002-2005)
Chief Bud McGee
Bang Bang You're Dead
(2002)
Man-At-Arms / Whiplash / Man At Arms / ...
Masters of the Universe vs. the Snake Men
(TV Series 2002-2004)
Optimus Prime
Transufômâ: Maikuron densetsu
(TV Series 2002-2003)
Ernie
Camouflage
(2001)
Fish Waiting for Bus #3
A Fish Tale
(2000)
Police Chief
The Guilty
(2000)
Lt. Walter Eastep
Dark Angel
(TV Series 2000-2002)
Dr. Robotnik
Sonic Underground
(TV Series 1999-2000)
Additional Voices
Sabrina, the Animated Series
(TV Series 1999-2000)
Mungus the Giant / The Gilded Dragon / Head Wizard / ...
Dragon Tales
(TV Series 1999-2005)
Optimus Primal / Optimus Prime
Beast Machines: Transformers
(TV Series 1999-2001)
Mr. Meugniot / The Reverend / Durwood
Spider-Man Unlimited
(TV Series 1999-2001)
Blitzen - Rudolph's Father
Rudolph the Red-Nosed Reindeer: The Movie
(1998)
Maj. Vladimir Markovsky
Seven Days
(1998-2001)
Timothy Dugan
Nick Fury: Agent of Shield
(TV Series 1998)
Coach
Disturbing Behavior
(1998)
Sheldon Lamott
First Wave
(1998-2001)
Colonel Chekov
Stargate SG-1
(TV Series 1997-2007)
Mosely
Warriors of Virtue
(1997)
Caller / Agent Phillips / Camera Seller / ...
Mummies Alive!
(1997-1998)
Silver
Saban's Ninja Turtles: The Next Mutation
(TV Series 1997-1998)
Sheriff Hank Parker
Poltergeist: The Legacy
(1996-1999)
Harry Lovejoy / Art Sturges
The Sentinel
(1996-1999)
Detective Gaines
Generation X
(TV Series 1996)
Richard Powell
Millennium
(1996-1999)
Optimus Primal / Protohuman / Leader Neanderthal / ...
Beast Wars: Transformers
(TV Series 1996-1999)
Detective Frank Dayton / General Seawell / Detective Barnett
The Outer Limits
(TV Series 1995-2002)
Lt. Graves
Sliders
(1995-2000)
Paramedic
Intersection
(1994)
Quince Toland
Viper
(1994-1999)
Slash / Herr Doktor / Turbo / ...
ReBoot
(TV Series 1994-2002)
Spike / El Swordo
Street Sharks
(TV Series 1994-1996)
Grounder
Adventures of Sonic the Hedgehog
(TV Series 1993-1996)
Hard Copy Reporter
The Amy Fisher Story
(TV Movie 1993)
Mad Dog
The X-Files
(TV Series 1993)
Lemoyne
Highlander
(1992-1998)
Snagg / Gora / Manir / ...
Conan: The Adventurer
(1992-1993)
Ralph Hoberman / Mr. Dubrow
The Commish
(1991-1995)
Pathfinder
G.I. Joe
(1990-1992)
Scorby
The Fly II
(1989)
Courthouse Reporter
The Accused
(1988)
Bartender / Fred
Wiseguy
(TV Series 1987-1990)
Coach Brandon / Dave / Rent-A-Cop
21 Jump Street
(1987-1991)
King Gurumes
Dragon Ball: Curse of the Blood Rubies
(TV Series 1986)
Deputy #3
Fire with Fire
(1986)
Chicago Worker
The Journey of Natty Gann
(1985)
Det. Sweeney / Sgt. Harold Gray / Tony Ellis
MacGyver
(TV Series 1985-1992)
Hubert / Chef
The Hitchhiker
(1983-1991)
Oregon Train Crew - Mail Clerk
The Grey Fox
(1982)
Major Benton / Major Benteen
Walt Disney's Wonderful World of Color
(1954-1991)
Sheraton Vancouver Airport Hotel, Vancouver, British Columbia
Gatecon Full Circle
site
27 - 30 Aug, 2020
View full guest list
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.