Events
Anime Crossroads
Kigacon
Omni Fandom Expo
Anime Detour
Roles
(Role TBD)
Live Twice, Love Once
(2019)
(Role TBD)
Bleach
(2018)
(Role TBD)
Wild District
(2018)
(Role TBD)
Las chicas del cable
(2017)
(Role TBD)
Fullmetal Alchemist
(2017)
(Role TBD)
3%
(2016)
Grunbeld
Beruseruku
(2016)
Additional Voices
Ajin
(2016)
Beast King
One Punch Man: Wanpanman
(2015)
Kurama
Boruto: Naruto the Movie
(2015)
Dire
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
(TV Series 2012)
Kuruma
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie
(TV Series 2012)
(Role TBD)
Onigamiden
(2011)
Additional voices
Hunter x Hunter
(2011-2014)
Gordo
Arrugas
(2011)
Cast (Magical Balloon)
Funny or Die Presents...
(2010)
(Role TBD)
Space Dogs
(2010)
Anri's Father
Durarara!!
(TV Series 2010)
Dragon 2
Firebreather
(TV Series 2010)
Shimei
Eve no jikan
(2010)
Gori Rider
Redline
(2009)
Mission Briefing
Sukai kurora
(2008)
Kurama
Naruto: Shippuden
(2007-2017)
Restaurant Patron
Tim and Eric Awesome Show, Great Job!
(TV Series 2007-2010)
Gyuzak
Tengen toppa gurren lagann
(TV Series 2007)
Detective Toshimi Konakawa
Paprika
(2006)
KLF Squad Member 01
Kôkyô shihen Eureka Sebun
(TV Series 2005-2006)
dialect coach
Nomad: The Warrior
(2005)
Yammy Llargo
Bleach: Burîchu
(TV Series 2004-2012)
(Role TBD)
Tenjho tenge
(2004)
Bundai
Samurai Champloo
(TV Series 2004-2005)
Dr. Julius Reichwein
Monster (TV - 2004)
(TV Series 2004-2010)
Bodyguard
Gungrave
(TV Series 2003-2004)
Gigalt Gangaragash
Planetes
(TV Series 2003-2004)
Additional Voices
Last Exile
(TV Series 2003)
Jirocho Wasabi
Naruto
(TV Series 2002-2007)
Head Buddhist Priest
Ghost in the Shell - Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex
(TV Series 2002-2005)
Dragon
What's New, Scooby-Doo?
(TV Series 2002-2006)
Hiroshi Honma
Witch Hunter Robin
(TV Series 2002-2003)
Punch / Newscaster
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie
(2001)
(Role TBD)
Zu Warriors
(2001)
(Role TBD)
s-CRY-ed
(2001)
Keramon / Infermon / Diaboromon / Kokomon
Digimon: The Movie
(2000)
Dark Hand Thug 3
Jackie Chan Adventures
(TV Series 2000-2005)
Wormmon
Dejimon adobenchâ 02
(2000-2001)
Miyata's Father
Hajime no ippo
(TV Series 2000-2002)
Baseball Coach
Juyuso seubgyuksageun
(1999)
Wormmon
Digimon: Digital Monsters
(TV Series 1999-2003)
Punch
Cowboy Bebop
(TV Series 1998-2003)
Loose Ruth
Trigun
(TV Series 1998)
Kingburg / News Reporter
Perfect Blue
(1997)
Tsukio
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai
(TV Series 1996-1998)
Tritor
Power Rangers Zeo
(TV Series 1996-1997)
Det. Takahiro Matsui / Kaiho (2006)
Kidô keisatsu patorebâ: The Movie 2
(1993)
Matsui / Kaiho (2006)
Patlabor: The Movie
(1989)
Takashi Crowd Soldier 2 / Councilman 6 / Man Declaring Akira's Return / Interrogator 2 / Nurse's Gua
Akira
(1988)
Hose
Robotech
(TV Series 1985)
Additional Voices
Kidô Senshi Gundam
(1981)
French Councilman (Manga Video dub)
Rupan sansei: Kariosutoro no shiro
(1979)
Mamo
Rupan sansei
(1978)
Lord Papanlu
Lupin the 3rd
(TV Series 1977-1980)
Marriott Indianapolis East, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Anime Crossroads
site
21 - 23 Feb, 2020
View full guest list
Hyatt Regency Minneapolis, Minneapolis, MN
Anime Detour
site
3 - 5 Apr, 2020
View full guest list
Christopher Newport University, Freeman Center, Newport News, VA
Kigacon
site
13 - 15 Mar, 2020
View full guest list
Park Inn by Radisson Resort, Kissimmee, FL
Omni Fandom Expo
site
20 - 22 Mar, 2020
View full guest list
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.