Roles
Hand Demon
Kimetsu no Yaiba
(2019)
Old Man
Love, Death & Robots
(2019)
Additional Voices
Weathering with You
(2019)
Teacher
NiNoKuni
(2019)
Ook-Ook
Playmobil: The Movie
(2019)
english dubbing
Undercover
(2019)
Trump
The Queen's Corgi
(2019)
Additional Voices
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
(2018)
Additional Voices / Instructor
Aggretsuko
(2018)
english dubbing
Si no t'hagués conegut
(2018)
ADR loop group
Smallfoot
(2018)
Narrator / Yujiro / Doctor
Baki
(2018)
english dubbing
Unauthorized Living
(2018)
english dubbing
Dark
(2017)
english dubbing
Unité 42
(2017)
additional voices
Battle of the Sexes
(2017)
crane grip: "b" camera
Justice League
(2017)
Shiro Fujimoto
Ao No Exorcist: Kyoto Fujouou-hen
(2017)
Japanese Man #1
The Son of Bigfoot
(2017)
english dubbing
Las chicas del cable
(2017)
english dubbing
3%
(2016)
Additional Voices
Ajin
(2016)
Bosun
The Wild Life
(2016)
Farid
Marseille
(2016)
Jun's father
Boku dake ga inai machi
(2016)
english dubbing
La trêve
(2016)
Homeless Man at LOL / Security Guard / Tarou
Mob Psycho 100
(2016)
Kim Jan-Ok
The Age of Shadows
(2016)
voice actor
Blood Father
(2016)
Additional Voices
Beruseruku
(2016)
Park Sung-bae
Asura
(2016)
Newscaster
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
(2016)
assistant voice director
Bordertown
(2016)
additional voices
Independence Day: Resurgence
(2016)
Andre Gide
Bungou Stray Dogs
(2016)
Voice Over Actor
This Is Us
(2016)
voice over talent
Maggie
(2015)
loop group voice
Truth
(2015)
Additional Voices
Hotel Transylvania 2
(2015)
Thug / Drakon / Blue Square Member / ...
Durarara!!x2
(2015-2016)
Sitch / Snek / Zeniru
One Punch Man: Wanpanman
(2015)
Gabumon / Garurumon / WereGarurumon / ...
Digimon Adventure tri: Reunion
(2015)
Additional Voices
God Eater
(2015)
best boy grip
Victor Frankenstein
(2015)
Orbot / T.W. Barker / Shadow the Hedgehog / ...
Sonic Boom
(2014)
Kim Joong-geol
The Admiral
(2014)
Saazbaum
Aldnoah.Zero
(2014)
Buckey O'Neil / Bucky O'Neil / Hick 2 / ...
Clarence
(2014)
High Roller
The Divine Move
(2014)
High Official B
Rakuen Tsuiho: Expelled from Paradise
(2014)
Fisher Guild Master / Agitator
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet
(TV Series 2013)
grip: second unit
47 Ronin
(2013)
adr loop group
Olympus Has Fallen
(2013)
grip
Gravity
(2013)
Klein
Sword Art Online Extra Edition
(TV Movie 2013)
Police Officer 2 / Soldier / Dobbie
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
(TV Series 2012)
Roberto 'Beto' Benvenuto
Violetta
(2012)
Kisame Hoshigaki
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie
(TV Series 2012)
Ataman / Scarecrow
Resident Evil: Damnation
(2012)
Shiro Fujimoto
Ao no ekusoshisuto: Gekijouban
(2012)
Klein
Sword Art Online
(2012-2014)
Ryosai
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
(TV Series 2012)
Housemaster / Servant / Red Head / ...
Snow Queen
(2012)
Young-Ki
Ta-weo
(2012)
grip
Dark Shadows
(2012)
adr loop group
Iron Sky
(2012)
grip: second unit
My Brother the Devil
(2012)
Byakuya Matou / Noritaka Emiya
Fate/Zero
(TV Series 2011)
best boy grip
Game of Thrones
(TV Series 2011)
Additional Voices
Onigamiden
(2011)
Kazuo Miyaura
Momo e no tegami
(2011)
Dalzollene / Puhat / Street Vendor / ...
Hunter x Hunter
(2011-2014)
Shiro Fujimoto / Satan / Yohei's Father
Ao no ekusoshisuto
(TV Series 2011-2012)
loop group
Drive
(2011)
Takashi Nasujima / Hiroshi / Mister K
Durarara!!
(TV Series 2010)
Matt Hooper / Spock
Mad
(TV Series 2010-2013)
Adam Warlock / Cop
The Avengers: Earth's Mightiest Heroes
(TV Series 2010-2012)
Munk
Happily N'Ever After 2
(TV Series 2009)
ADR loop group
The Last House on the Left
(2009)
Taiseki / Additional Voices
Gekijô-ban Naruto Shippûden: Hi no ishi wo tsugu mono
(2009)
Rikuro Aisaka
Toradora!
(TV Series 2008-2011)
grip: dailies
Ashes to Ashes
(2008-2010)
King Sanjay Rash / Citizen / Rebel
Star Wars: The Clone Wars
(2008-2015)
President
Resident Evil: Degeneration
(2008)
Teacher
5 Centimeters Per Second
(TV Series 2007)
Kisame Hoshigaki / Fukasaku / Mifune / ...
Naruto: Shippuden
(2007-2017)
Villager / Kamina's Father / Operator
Tengen toppa gurren lagann
(TV Series 2007)
Riyan / Tomoya's Father
Bleach: Memories of Nobody
(TV Series 2006)
Kaname Ohgi
Kôdo giasu: Hangyaku no rurûshu
(TV Series 2006-2012)
Kiritsugu Emiya
Fate/stay night
(TV Series 2006)
Don Gaira
Tôkyô zonbi
(2005)
Matthieu / Deckard / Operator / ...
Kôkyô shihen Eureka Sebun
(TV Series 2005-2006)
Barak
Nomad: The Warrior
(2005)
Jin
Samurai Champloo
(TV Series 2004-2005)
Prime Minister
Izo
(2004)
Baptistin
Gankutsu-ô
(TV Series 2004)
Bunshichi Tawara / Wrestler A / Senior Student
Tenjho tenge
(2004)
Narrator / Gyokaku Kumoi / Zennosuke Kurumadani / ...
Bleach: Burîchu
(TV Series 2004-2012)
Various Character Voices
What the #$*! Do We (K)now!?
(2004)
The Baby / Gunther Milch / Dr. Oppenheim / ...
Monster (TV - 2004)
(TV Series 2004-2010)
Kanzaki
Sky High
(2003)
Park Cheol-woong
Oldeuboi
(2003)
Akihisa Sonoda
Texhnolyze
(TV Series 2003)
grip
Little Britain
(TV Series 2003-2006)
grip
16 Years of Alcohol
(2003)
Additional Voices / Kostabi / Silvana Flight Deck Crewman #2 / ...
Last Exile
(TV Series 2003)
Jaguara's Attendant / Leara's Father / Bartender
Wolf's Rain
(TV Series 2003-2004)
Brandon Heat / Beyond The Grave / Deed's Henchman #2 / ...
Gungrave
(TV Series 2003-2004)
Hachirota 'Hachimaki' Hoshino
Planetes
(TV Series 2003-2004)
Cade
Sky Blue
(2003)
Hideo Kuze / SWAT Chief / Suzuki Sato / ...
Ghost in the Shell - Kôkaku kidôtai: Stand Alone Complex
(TV Series 2002-2005)
Katsuya Tokunaga
Ju-on: The Grudge
(2002)
Hyosuke Magumo / Teacher
Please Teacher!
(2002)
Pub Employee / Pess' Owner / Driver / ...
Chobits
(TV Series 2002)
Additional Voices
What's New, Scooby-Doo?
(TV Series 2002-2006)
Tazuna / Akahoshi / Kisame Hoshigaki / ...
Naruto
(TV Series 2002-2007)
Shiro Masuda
Witch Hunter Robin
(TV Series 2002-2003)
Orca / Heavy Blade
.hack//SIGN
(TV Series 2002)
Motorcycle Org
Power Rangers Wild Force
(TV Series 2002-2003)
Col. Goro Ishihara, Labor Technician
WXIII: Patlabor the Movie 3
(2002)
Angelcon
Power Rangers Time Force
(TV Series 2001)
Basketball Player / Boy / President / ...
X
(2001-2002)
Hideki / Urizane
s-CRY-ed
(2001)
Announcer #1 / Coach Hung
Shaolin Soccer
(2001)
Uprising Comrade B
Metropolis (2001)
(2001)
Takehiro Matsuk / Omnimon
Zu Warriors
(2001)
Additional Voices
The Proud Family
(TV Series 2001-2005)
Chairman Kawahara
Hajime no ippo
(TV Series 2000-2002)
Spellbinder
Power Rangers Lightspeed Rescue
(TV Series 2000-2001)
Gabumon / MetalGarurumon / Omnimon
Digimon: The Movie
(2000)
Thug 2
Jackie Chan Adventures
(TV Series 2000-2005)
Toya Kinomoto
Cardcaptor Sakura: The Sealed Card
(2000)
Seta Noriyasu
Love Hina
(TV Series 2000)
Koji Sannomaru / Punk / Ryuji Danma / ...
GTO
(TV Series 1999)
Gabumon / Garurumon / Takehiro Matsuki / ...
Digimon: Digital Monsters
(TV Series 1999-2003)
R. Instro
The Big O
(TV Series 1999-2003)
Alien / Samuron / Brunt
Power Rangers Lost Galaxy
(TV Series 1999-2000)
Asimov Solenson
Cowboy Bebop
(TV Series 1998-2003)
Woody Invincible
Sun faa sau si
(1998)
Powerdriller / Craterites / Voltagehog
Power Rangers in Space
(TV Series 1998-1999)
Ark Manaf / Crackerjack
Outlaw Star
(TV Series 1998)
Chief Chujo Shizuo
Trigun
(TV Series 1998)
Yamashiro
Perfect Blue
(1997)
Creeps
Power Rangers Turbo
(TV Series 1997-1998)
Nuklifier / Altor / Silo
Power Rangers Zeo
(TV Series 1996-1997)
Hajime Saito / Sakuramaru / Additional Voices
Rurouni Kenshin: Wandering Samurai
(TV Series 1996-1998)
Guile / Guile
Street Fighter II: V
(TV Series 1995)
Inspector Lau
Dong fang san xia
(1993)
Hanza / Utsutsu
Ninja Scroll
(1993)
Dr. Yang / Iron Monkey
Once a Cop
(1993)
Dramole / Professor Longnose / Hatchasaurus
Mighty Morphin Power Rangers
(TV Series 1993-1999)
First Juror / Will
Diagnosis Murder
(1993-2001)
Dr. Yang / Iron Monkey
Siu nin Wong Fei Hung chi: Tit ma lau
(1993)
Ikeda / Nakita Kuramitsu - OVA 3
Tenchi Muyô!
(TV Series 1992)
Boss Wing
Twin Dragons
(1992)
Additional Voices / Sakiko's Father
Sailor Moon Super S
(TV Series 1992-1997)
Maitre D'
Sisters
(1991-1996)
Additional Voices
Only Yesterday
(1991)
Ron Checkic
Beverly Hills, 90210
(TV Series 1990-2000)
Scientist 1
Akira
(1988)
Zenda Thug / Victim
Fist of the North Star
(1986)
Zenda Thug / Victim
Lung hing foo dai
(1986)
Danton / Innkeeper / Lee's Messenger
Vampire Hunter D
(1985)
Policeman / Forensic Man
Murder, She Wrote
(1984-1996)
Man
Hunter
(1984-1991)
Trawler Officer / Tom
Highway to Heaven
(1984-1989)
Temujina / Spade
Fist of the North Star
(TV Series 1984-1988)
Maitre D'
Santa Barbara
(TV Series 1984-1993)
Daikichi
Hadashi no Gen
(1983)
Topolov
Space Adventure Cobra
(1982)
Additional Voices
Kidô Senshi Gundam
(1981)
Gustav / Archbishop / Count Cagliostro
Rupan sansei: Kariosutoro no shiro
(1979)
Schmidt / Jinkuro / Fake Lupin
Lupin the 3rd
(TV Series 1977-1980)
Police Technician
Columbo
(1971-2003)
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.