Events
AnimeFest / GameFest
Anime Impulse Phoenix
Matsuricon
Sakura-Con
Roles
Marx Francois / Additional Voices
Black Clover: Sword of the Wizard King
(2023)
Hyoma Chigiri
Blue Lock
(TV Series 2022)
Elan Ceres
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch from Mercury
(TV Series 2022)
Additional Voices
Bottom-Tier Character Tomozaki
(TV Series 2021)
Additional Voices
Wonder Egg Priority
(2021)
Boy C
Shadows House
(TV Series 2021)
William James Moriarty
Moriarty the Patriot
(2020)
adr script writer
ID:Invaded
(2020)
Natsuhiko
Jibaku Shounen Hanako-kun
(TV Series 2020)
Additional Voices / Sully
Deca-Dence
(2020)
adr script - english version
The Stranger by the Beach
(2020)
Senku / Senku Ishigami
Dokutaa Sutoon
(2019)
Kakeru Manabe
Fruits Basket
(2019)
Additional Voices
Philosopher's Grandson
(2019)
Miyuki Shirogane
Kaguya-sama: Love Is War
(2019)
assistant adr script supervisor
Astra Lost in Space
(2019)
Male Student 01A / Basketball Players / Students
Hensuki: Are you willing to fall in love with a pervert, as long as she's a cutie?
(TV Series 2019)
Ryuusuke
Junji Itô: Korekushon
(2018)
Additional Voices
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime
(TV Series 2018)
Sante
Tokyo Ghoul: re
(2018)
Nishikata / Vice Principal / Male Student / ...
Karakai Jouzu no Takagi-san
(2018)
Adventurer
Goblin Slayer
(TV Series 2018)
Additional Voices
Golden Kamuy
(2018)
Inuhashi
Zombieland Saga
(TV Series 2018)
Popuko
Pop Team Epic
(TV Series 2018-2022)
Oscar Pine
RWBY: Volume 5
(2018)
Tuvi
Genocidal Organ
(2017)
Additional Voices
Kobayashi-san Chi No Maid Dragon
(TV Series 2017)
Marx Francois / Marx / Additional Voices
Black Clover
(TV Series 2017)
Alphonse Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist
(2017)
Shigeo Yamada
Masamune-kun No Revenge
(TV Series 2017)
Kanji Ike / Ike
Yôkoso jitsuryoku shijô shugi no kyôshitsu e
(TV Series 2017)
Motoyama / Tomomichi Motoyama
Tsuredure Children
(2017)
adr script writerscript writer
Isekai wa smartphone to tomo ni.
(2017)
Tsubasa
Tsuki ga kirei
(TV Series 2017)
Additional Voices
The Ancient Magus' Bride
(TV Series 2017)
Daiki
Gamers!
(TV Series 2017)
Hayashi
Recovery of an MMO Junkie
(TV Series 2017)
Kristobal Hasslo Jarodek
Knight's & Magic
(TV Series 2017-2018)
Oscar Pine
RWBY: Volume 4
(2017)
Additional Voices / Tamaki Amajiki / Amajiki / ...
Boku no Hero Academia
(TV Series 2016)
Leonardo Watch
Kekkai Sensen
(TV Series 2015)
Young Emilio
Gyangusuta
(TV Series 2015)
Bully #1
Kangoku gakuen
(TV Series 2015)
Additional Voices
Ghost in the Shell: The New Movie
(2015)
Neuronist Painkill
Overlord
(TV Series 2015)
Yuuji Norita
Ansatsu kyôshitsu
(TV Series 2015-2016)
Sante
Tokyo Ghoul: Root A
(TV Series 2015)
Additional Voices
Bakemono no ko
(2015)
Zoire
Dragon Ball Super: Doragon bôru cho
(TV Series 2015)
Arslan
Arslan Senki
(TV Series 2015)
Passerby / Youth #2 / Youth #3
Absolute Duo
(TV Mini-Series 2015)
Additional Voices / Heukchi
Yona of the Dawn
(TV Series 2014)
Tatsumi
Noragami
(TV Series 2014)
Sante / Additional Voices
Tokyo Ghoul
(TV Series 2014)
Toji 'Twelve' Hisami
Zankyou No Terror
(TV Mini-Series 2014)
Hoshino
Ping Pong the Animation
(TV Mini-Series 2014)
Additional Voices / Knight
Lord Marksman and Vanadis
(TV Series 2014)
actor
Free!
(TV Series 2013)
Hanzo Urushihara / Urushihara
Hataraku Maou-sama!
(TV Series 2013)
Additional Voices
Attack on Titan
(TV Series 2013)
Kohiruimaki
Kamisama hajimemashita
(TV Series 2012)
Takeo Katsuta
Hyouka
(TV Series 2012)
Oscar Pine / Ozma
RWBY
(TV Series 2012)
Diodora
High School DxD
(TV Series 2012)
Tanaka
Hagure Yusha no Aestetica
(TV Mini-Series 2012)
Chihiro Furuya
Sankarea
(TV Series 2012)
Boy #1
Giruti Kuraun
(TV Series 2011)
You Takumi / Yo Takami
Deadman Wonderland
(TV Series 2011)
Italian Boy
Gosick
(TV Series 2011)
Additional Voices
Baka to tesuto to shoukanjuu
(TV Series 2010)
Additional Voices
Panti & Sutokkingu with Gâtâberuto
(TV Series 2010)
Additional Voices
B-gata H-kei
(TV Mini-Series 2010)
Hibiki / Additional Voices
Fairy Tail
(TV Series 2009)
Young Van Hohenheim / Slave Number 23
Hagane no renkinjutsushi
(TV Series 2009-2010)
Additional Voices / Cyprus
Hetalia: Axis Powers
(TV Series 2009)
Additional Voices / Amime
To aru kagaku no rêrugan
(TV Series 2009)
Additional Voices / Anti-Skill
To aru majutsu no indekkusu
(TV Series 2008)
Antonio
Michiko to Hatchin
(TV Series 2008)
Narain / Additional Voices
D.Gray-man
(TV Series 2006-2008)
Yasuchika 'Chika' Haninozuka
Ouran High School Host Club - Ôran kôkô hosutobu
(TV Series 2006)
Yoki / Young Ginko
Mushi-Shi: The Movie
(2006)
Young Takeshi
Speed Grapher
(TV Series 2005)
Nokoru
Reservoir Chronicle: Tsubasa
(TV Series 2005-2006)
Ion Fortuna / Ion
Trinity Blood
(TV Series 2005)
Young Ginko / Yoki
Mushi-Shi
(TV Series 2005-2006)
Leon Elliott
Black Cat
(TV Series 2005-2006)
Soccer Player
World of Warcraft
(Video Game 2004)
Alphonse Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist
(TV Series 2003-2004)
Young Akito / Hiro Sohma
Fruits Basket
(TV Series 2001)
Young Hanayama
Baki the Grappler
(TV Series 2001-2007)
Van Fanel
Escaflowne: The Movie
(2000)
Additional Voices / Unigaro
One Piece: Wan pîsu
(TV Series 1999)
Van Fanel / Van Fanel / Van Fanel
Escaflowne
(TV Series 1996)
Minotia
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon
(TV Series 1995)
Shura / Young Yusuke Urameshi
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files
(TV Series 1992-1995)
Greater Columbus Convention Center Columbus, OH
Matsuricon
site
30 Aug - 1 Sep, 2024
View full guest list
Washington State Convention Center, Seattle, WA
Sakura-Con
site
18 - 20 Apr, 2025
View full guest list
Phoenix Convention Center, Phoenix, AZ
Anime Impulse Phoenix
site
3 - 4 Aug, 2024
View full guest list
Loews Arlington Hotel Arlington TX
AnimeFest / GameFest
site
25 - 28 Jul, 2024
View full guest list
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.
If you're unable to find a person or media, then sadly there are no appearances for them or that in the database.