Events
Anime: Roseville
Bak-Anime
ConnectiCon (1 new)
Anime: Roseville
Roles
Setsuna Kiryu / Adam Dudley
Kengan Ashura
(2019)
Additional Voices
The Bonfire of Destiny
(2019)
(Role TBD)
Paradise Beach
(2019)
(Role TBD)
Osmosis
(2019)
Additional Voices
Hotel Transylvania 3: Summer Vacation
(2018)
(Role TBD)
Inrang
(2018)
Ayato
Tokyo Ghoul: re
(2018)
(Role TBD)
B: The Beginning
(2018)
Komiya
Aggretsuko
(2018)
Goons
Megalo Box
(2018)
Ryo / Additional Voices
Baki
(2018)
(Role TBD)
Suburra: la serie
(2017)
Shikadai Nara / Bad Boy D
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations
(2017)
Professor
La casa de papel
(2017-2018)
(Role TBD)
The Ancient Magus' Bride
(2017)
Male Villager D
Blame!
(2017)
Salim
Black Clover
(2017)
Francisco
Las chicas del cable
(2017)
Tosaki
Ajin
(2016)
Edgar Allan Poe
Bungou Stray Dogs
(2016)
Kikkawa
Hai to gensô no Grimgar
(2016)
(Role TBD)
Ben 10
(2016)
Luche Lazarus
Kingsglaive: Final Fantasy XV
(2016)
(Role TBD)
Boku no Hero Academia
(2016)
Additional Voices
3%
(2016)
Kun
Dayu haitang
(2016)
Male Student
Mob Psycho 100
(2016)
(Role TBD)
Marseille
(2016)
Rando Yaguchi
Shin Godzilla
(2016)
Yoshikazu Suzuki
Gantz: O
(2016)
Aiden
Be Cool, Scooby-Doo!
(2015)
Shikadai Nara
Boruto: Naruto the Movie
(2015)
Charanko
One Punch Man: Wanpanman
(2015)
Additional Voices
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir
(2015)
Additional Voices
Hotel Transylvania 2
(2015)
Eldest Brother / Additional Voices
Birdboy: The Forgotten Children
(2015)
(Role TBD)
Kangoku gakuen
(2015)
Friday
The Crew
(2015)
Ayato Kirishima
Tokyo Ghoul: Root A
(2015)
Raj Schenazade
Akagami no Shirayuki-hime
(2015)
Ayato Kirishima
Tokyo Ghoul
(2014)
Norio Kunato
Sidonia no Kishi
(2014)
Tricks
The Divine Move
(2014)
Carpaccio
Space Dandy
(2014)
Trillram
Aldnoah.Zero
(2014)
Detective Jang
U-neun nam-ja
(2014)
Marlo Freudenberg
Attack on Titan
(TV Series 2013)
Shiro Iori
Kill La Kill
(2013-2014)
Astronaut
Avengers Assemble
(TV Series 2013)
Haruka Nanase
Free!
(TV Series 2013)
Ryu
Haru
(TV Series 2013)
Territory Crasher
Blood Lad
(TV Series 2013)
Elfonso
Sofia the First
(TV Series 2013)
(Role TBD)
Sword Art Online Extra Edition
(TV Movie 2013)
Mr. Spock
Star Trek Continues
(2013)
Oberon / Nobuyuki Sugou
Sword Art Online
(2012-2014)
Judal
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
(TV Series 2012)
(Role TBD)
Accel World
(TV Series 2012)
Cheng-Long Liu
Ao no ekusoshisuto: Gekijouban
(2012)
Courtier Trooper
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
(TV Series 2012)
Baatar Jr.
The Legend of Korra
(2012-2014)
Izumo Kusanagi
K
(TV Series 2012)
Yeong-Cheol
Ta-weo
(2012)
Additional Voices
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker
(2012)
Natsu Dragneel
Fairy Tail: Priestess of the Phoenix
(TV Series 2012)
Otto
Scream of the Banshee
(TV Movie 2011)
Shimomura
Kore wa zonbi desu ka?
(TV Series 2011-2012)
(Role TBD)
Giruti Kuraun
(TV Series 2011)
Genthru
Hunter x Hunter
(2011-2014)
Aru Akise
Mirai nikki
(TV Series 2011-2013)
Druitt
Black Butler II
(TV Series 2010)
Mikogami
Sekirei: Pure Engagement
(2010)
Masao
Shiki
(TV Series 2010)
Spiky Purple-Haired Man / Additional Voices
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
(TV Series 2010)
(Role TBD)
Baka to tesuto to shoukanjuu
(2010)
Male Student C / Yokoyama / Plumber
Panti & Sutokkingu with Gâtâberuto
(TV Series 2010)
Italy
Hetalia: Axis Powers
(TV Series 2009)
Ling Yao
Hagane no renkinjutsushi
(TV Series 2009-2010)
Android 19
Dragon Ball Z Kai
(2009-2015)
Jintaro Tsuji
Higashi no Eden
(TV Series 2009)
Takashi Sakuma
Summer Wars
(2009)
Natsu Dragneel
Fairy Tail
(TV Series 2009)
Walter
King of Thorn
(2009)
Police Officer
The Collector
(2009)
Stevie
Heaven's Lost Property
(TV Series 2009)
Mikogami
Sekirei
(TV Series 2008)
Toraji
Ichi
(2008)
Apos
Munemoshune no musume tachi
(TV Series 2008)
(Role TBD)
Sukippu bîto!
(2008)
Druitt / Additional Voices
Black Butler
(TV Series 2008-2010)
Death the Kid
Soul Eater - Sôru îtâ
(TV Series 2008-2009)
Tsukune Aono
Rozario to banpaia
(TV Series 2008)
Dodai
Naruto: Shippuden
(2007-2017)
Raki
Claymore
(TV Series 2007)
Tatsuya Serizawa
Kaze no stigma
(2007)
Firo Prochainezo
Baccano!
(TV Series 2007-2008)
Ootsubo
Shigurui: Death Frenzy
(2007)
Watanuki
XXXHOLiC
(TV Series 2006)
Zaza
Black Blood Brothers
(2006)
Kazuya Shibuya
Ghost Hunt
(TV Series 2006)
Inagu
Mushi-Shi: The Movie
(2006)
Hikaru Hitachiin
Ouran High School Host Club - Ôran kôkô hosutobu
(TV Series 2006)
Allen Walker
D.Gray-man
(TV Series 2006-2008)
Todd Haberkorn
WatchMojo
(2006)
Nagi
Mushi-Shi
(TV Series 2005-2006)
Shinu
Beck: Mongolian Chop Squad
(TV Series 2004-2005)
first assistant director
Star Trek New Voyages: Phase II
(TV Series 2004)
Nara
School Rumble
(TV Series 2004-2010)
Moe Shishigawara
Bleach: Burîchu
(TV Series 2004-2012)
Bambi / Brainy Smurf / Steve
Robot Chicken
(TV Series 2001)
Kohza
One Piece: Wan pîsu
(1999)
Dos
Family Guy
(TV Series 1999)
Keisuke Takahashi
Initial D
(TV Series 1998)
Tierno / Cheren
Pokémon (1997)
(1997-2002)
Tierno
Pokémon (TV - 1997)
(TV Series 1997)
Flamer
Shin Chan
(TV Series 1992)
Jadeite (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon Super S
(TV Series 1992-1997)
Kern County Fairgrounds, Bakersfield, CA
Bak-Anime
site
30 - 31 May, 2020
View full guest list
Connecticut Convention Center Hartford Marriott Downtown Hartford CT
ConnectiCon
site
9 - 12 Jul, 2020
View full guest list
Placer County Fairgrounds Roseville California USA
Anime: Roseville
site
19 Apr, 2020
View full guest list
Anime: Roseville
site
19 Aug, 2020
View full guest list
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.