Events
Ultracon
Bakersfield Comic Con
Roles
Additional Voices
Pokémon the Movie: The Power of Us
(2018)
Shibukawa / Clinician / Sparring Partner 2 / ...
Baki
(2018)
sound department
Las chicas del cable
(2017)
Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist
(2017)
Reporter
Ajin
(2016)
Rampo Edogawa
Bungou Stray Dogs
(2016)
Sabo
One Piece Film: Gold
(2016)
Nobunari Oda / Additional Voices
Yuri!!! On Ice
(2016)
Additional Voices
Boku no Hero Academia
(2016)
Additional Voices
Orange
(2016)
Saint-Germi
Drifters
(2016)
Matt Ishida
Digimon Adventure tri: Reunion
(2015)
Roberdyck Goltron
Overlord
(2015)
Melzargard / Child
One Punch Man: Wanpanman
(2015)
Garis
Star Trek: Renegades
(2015)
Additional Voices
Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir
(2015)
Insect / Additional Voices
Kekkai Sensen
(2015)
Additional Voices
Ansatsu kyôshitsu
(2015-2016)
Hilmes / Silver Mask / Hermes
Arslan Senki
(2015)
Kasuka Heiwajima
Durarara!!x2
(2015-2016)
Kazuki Tomori
Charlotte
(2015-2016)
Randy Hooke / Ernest Fairclough
Gakusen toshi asterisk
(2015)
Gentle
Space Dandy
(2014)
Emi's Father
Shigatsu wa kimi no uso
(2014)
Additional Voices
Yona of the Dawn
(2014)
Ner'Zhul
Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft
(Video Game 2014)
Klanclain
Aldnoah.Zero
(2014)
Eld Gin
Attack on Titan
(TV Series 2013)
Rin / Rin Matsuoka
Free!
(TV Series 2013)
Captain James T. Kirk
Star Trek Continues
(2013)
Rohan Kishibe
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure
(TV Series 2012)
Yellow Radio
Accel World
(TV Series 2012)
Qrow Branwen
RWBY
(2012)
Ka Kobun
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic
(TV Series 2012)
Salamander / Onlooker
Sword Art Online
(2012-2014)
Zodiac Soldiers / Man in Car / Operator / ...
Iron Man
(2010)
Blue-Shirted Ladies Man / Additional Voices
Trigun: Badlands Rumble
(TV Series 2010)
Male Student B / Oscar the Snot
Panti & Sutokkingu with Gâtâberuto
(TV Series 2010)
Mard Greer / Mard Geer
Fairy Tail
(TV Series 2009)
Edward Elric / Barry the Chopper / Truth / ...
Hagane no renkinjutsushi
(TV Series 2009-2010)
Greece / Greece-Cat
Hetalia: Axis Powers
(TV Series 2009)
Burter
Dragon Ball Z Kai
(2009-2015)
Malzahar / Lee Sin
League of Legends
(Video Game 2009)
Zero Kiryu
Vanpaia naito: Girutî
(2008)
Yukihito Yashiro
Sukippu bîto!
(2008)
Death Scythe
Soul Eater - Sôru îtâ
(TV Series 2008-2009)
Zero Kiryu / Ichiru Kiryu
Vampire Knight
(2008)
Camera Boy A / Michael / Gamers Clerk / ...
Raki suta: Lucky Star
(TV Series 2007)
Nagato / Young Obito Uchiha / C / ...
Naruto: Shippuden
(2007-2017)
Rigaldo / Man
Claymore
(TV Series 2007)
Takeya Oogami
Kaze no stigma
(2007)
Ikkaku Madarame
5 Centimeters Per Second
(TV Series 2007)
Additional Voices
Devil May Cry
(TV Series 2007)
Itzahk
Darker Than Black: Kuro no keiyakusha
(TV Series 2007)
Yutaka Tamaru
Suzumiya Haruhi no yûutsu
(TV Series 2006-2009)
Kensei Ma
Shijou Saikyou no Deshi Kenichi
(2006-2014)
Sora Takeuchi
Air Gear
(2006)
Additional Voices
Black Blood Brothers
(2006)
Akuma Clown / Alphonse Clouse
D.Gray-man
(TV Series 2006-2008)
Ikkaku Madarame / Mue
Bleach: Memories of Nobody
(TV Series 2006)
Luicano Bradley
Kôdo giasu: Hangyaku no rurûshu
(TV Series 2006-2012)
Kurz Weber
Full Metal Panic! The Second Raid
(TV Series 2005)
Virgil Walsh - Count of Manchester
Trinity Blood
(TV Series 2005)
Yukito Kunisaki / Sky
Air
(TV Series 2005)
Suguru Hayasaka - Older
Paradise Kiss
(2005)
Fay D. Flourite
Reservoir Chronicle: Tsubasa
(TV Series 2005-2006)
Kisuke
Mushi-Shi
(TV Series 2005-2006)
Evil Gadget Guy / Newscaster
Doraemon
(2005)
Ikkaku Madarame / Senbonzakura / Hozukimaru / ...
Bleach: Burîchu
(TV Series 2004-2012)
Masked Kamen / Male Office Worker
School Rumble
(TV Series 2004-2010)
Gustav Milch
Monster (TV - 2004)
(TV Series 2004-2010)
Malkthon / Thoran / Extra / ...
Star Trek New Voyages: Phase II
(TV Series 2004)
Ner' Zhul
World of Warcraft
(Video Game 2004)
Henchmen
Texhnolyze
(TV Series 2003)
Male Examiner / The King / Comrade B / ...
Kino's Journey
(2003)
Edward Elric
Fullmetal Alchemist
(TV Series 2003-2004)
Kurz Weber
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu
(TV Series 2003)
Kono
Dark Water
(2002)
Sgt. Kurz Weber
Full Metal Panic!
(TV Series 2002)
Saigo
2009: Lost Memories
(2002)
Mamoru Torigai
RahXephon
(TV Series 2002)
Domenic
Noir
(TV Series 2001)
Dune / Folken Fanel
Escaflowne: The Movie
(2000)
Wolf
Excel Saga
(TV Series 1999-2001)
Doctor / Male Anchor A
Gamera 3: Revenge of Iris
(1999)
Captain Nezumi / Wetton
One Piece: Wan pîsu
(1999)
Arcam Security 1 / Additional Voices
Spriggan
(1998)
Shingo Shoji
Initial D
(TV Series 1998)
Saizo / Sylvester / Scooter / ...
Pokémon (1997)
(1997-2002)
Folken
Escaflowne
(TV Series 1996)
Ernie Bower / Kevin Hadley / Nathan Greene / ...
Meitantei Conan
(TV Series 1996)
Shigeru Aoba / Shigeru Aoba
Shin Seiki Evangerion
(TV Series 1995-1996)
Vega
Street Fighter II: V
(TV Series 1995)
Bui / Ura Urashima / Additional Voices / ...
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files
(TV Series 1992-1995)
Additional Voices
Sailor Moon Super S
(TV Series 1992-1997)
Biker Bastard
Shin Chan
(TV Series 1992)
Jabu
Seinto Seiya
(TV Series 1986-1989)
Kern County Fairgrounds, Bakersfield, CA
Bakersfield Comic Con
site
21 - 22 Nov, 2020
View full guest list
South Florida Expo Center West Palm Beach FL
Ultracon
site
29 - 30 Aug, 2020
View full guest list
Note: All appearances are determined by automated algorithms. Double-check appearances and convention details with the convention website to ensure you have the most accurate information.
If you're unable to find a person or media, then sadly there are no appearances for them or that in the database.